End of Season Trophy Winners (2019)

Season 2019 was another successful year for the mighty Ouyen United Kangas, with the A Grade and B Grade netballers bringing home the premiership cups as well as the SFNL Best & Fairest medals in each competition (Kyra Nathan and Esther Manley).

On the home front, we had 57 individual awards presented across all official football and netball teams at Presentation Day on Sunday 15 September, as well as 60 participation medals to our junior Kangas.

 

Congratulations to all our winners, and thanks as always to our donors.

Introducing our 2019 Trophy Winners...

13(2) - Eleanor Lynch BF.jpg

Eleanor Lynch

BEST & FAIREST

13 & Under (Div 2)

13(1) - Brylie Allender BF.jpg

Brylie Allender

BEST & FAIREST

13 & Under (Div 1)

15(2) - Chloe O'Brien BF.jpg

Chloe O'Brien

BEST & FAIREST

15 & Under (Div 2)

17(2) - Georgia Latta BF.jpg

Georgia Latta

BEST & FAIREST

17 & Under (Div 2)

17(1) - Ella Hastings BF.jpg

Ella Hastings

BEST & FAIREST

17 & Under (Div 1)

C Res - Kate Stone BF.jpg

Kate Stone

BEST & FAIREST

C Reserve

C Grade - Darcie Jordan BF.jpg

Darcie Jordan

BEST & FAIREST

C Grade

B Grade - Esther Manley BF.jpg

Esther Manley

BEST & FAIREST

B Grade

A Grade - Kyra Nathan BF.jpg

Kyra Nathan

BEST & FAIREST

A Grade

U14 - Sam O'Shannessy BF.jpg

Sam O'Shannessy

BEST & FAIREST

Under 14s

U14 - Blake Smith MI.jpg

Blake Smith

MOST IMPROVED

Under 14s

U16 - Sam O'Shannessy MD.jpg

Sam O'Shannessy

MOST DETERMINED

Under 16s

U18 - Dillen Brown RUP.jpg

Dillen Brown

RUNNER UP

Under 18s

Res - Trav Latta BF.jpg

Travis Latta

JACK HALL MEMORIAL

BEST & FAIREST

Reserves

Res - Brody Morrish MI.jpg

Brody Morrish

MOST IMPROVED

Reserves

Sen - Ben Mole RUP.jpg

Ben Mole

RUNNER UP

Seniors

Sen - Alex Morrish MVP.jpg

Alex Morrish

SCOTT MUNRO MEMORIAL

MVP

Seniors

Cathy McKechnie Award - Belinda O'Brien.

Belinda O'Brien

CATHY McKECHNIE

PERPETUAL TROPHY

Senior Netball

Ben Morrish.jpg

Mia Grayling

RUNNER UP

13 & Under (Div2)

13(1) - Kodie Scott RUP.jpg

Kodie Scott

RUNNER UP

13 & Under (Div 1)

15(2) - Lilly Cattanach RUP.jpg

Lilly Cattanach

RUNNER UP

15 & Under (Div 2)

17(2) - Rhiarnee Mitchell RUP.jpg

Rhiarnee Mitchell

RUNNER UP

17 & Under (Div 2)

17(1) - Lauren Grace RUP.jpg

Lauren Grace

RUNNER UP

17 & Under (Div 1)

C Res - Alyce Mason RUP.jpg

Alyce Mason

RUNNER UP

C Reserve

C Grade - Marissa Shean RUP.jpg

Marissa Shean

RUNNER UP

C Grade

B Grade - Belinda O'Brien RUP.jpg

Belinda O'Brien

RUNNER UP

B Grade

A Grade - Tsharni Burns RUP.jpg

Tsharni Burns

RUNNER UP

A Grade

U14 - Joel Grace RUP.jpg

Joel Grace

RUNNER UP

Under 14s

U16 - Brock Milde BF.jpg

Brock Milde

DANNY STONE MEMORIAL

BEST & FAIREST

Under 16s

U16 - Jarn Clarke MI.jpg

Jarn Clarke

MOST IMPROVED

Under 16s

U18 - Casey Mitchell MD.jpg

Casey Mitchell

MOST DETERMINED

Under 18s

Res - Darren Latta RUP.jpg

Darren Latta

RUNNER UP

Reserves

Res - Andy Rowan MVP.jpg

Andy Rowan

AJ WISNESKE MEMORIAL

MVP

Reserves

Sen - Jacob Grigg MD.jpg

Jacob Grigg

TIM VALLANCE MEMORIAL

MOST DETERMINED

Seniors

Don Pohlner Most Courageous - Ben Mole.j

Ben Mole

DON POHLNER

MOST COURAGEOUS

Seniors/Reserves

Life Member - Janine McLean.jpg

Janine McLean

LIFE MEMBER

13(2) - Regan Eames CA.jpg

Regan Eames

COACH'S AWARD

13 & Under (Div 2)

Liam Munro.jpg

Ruby Pengelly

COACH'S AWARD

13 & Under (Div 1)

15(2) - Imogen Hastings CA.jpg

Imogen Hastings

COACH'S AWARD

15 & Under (Div 2)

17(2) - Natia Birch CA.jpg

Natia Birch

COACH'S AWARD

17 & Under (Div 2)

17(1) - Sophie Nihill CA.jpg

Sophie Nihill

COACHES' AWARD

17 & Under (Div 1)

C Res - Julia Crook CA.jpg

Julia Crook

COACHES' AWARD

C Reserve

C Grade - Annie Brown CA.jpg

Annie Brown

COACH'S AWARD

C Grade

B Grade - Holly Mazza CA.jpg

Holly Mazza

COACH'S AWARD

B Grade

A Grade - Catherine Brown CA.jpg

Catherine Brown

COACHES' AWARD

A Grade

U14 - Jack Wisneske MD.jpg

Jack Wisneske

MOST DETERMINED

Under 14s

U16 - Darcy Cresp RUP.jpg

Darcy Cresp

RUNNER UP

Under 16s

U18 - Conor Schultz BF.jpg

Conor Schultz

PETER PHILLIPS MEMORIAL

BEST & FAIREST

Under 18s

U18 - Nic Stone MI.jpg

Nic Stone

MOST IMPROVED

Under 18s

U16 - Sam O'Shannessy MD.jpg

Toby Harker

MOST DETERMINED

Reserves

Sen - Alex Morrish BF.jpg

Alex Morrish

DARYL ELLIOTT MEMORIAL

BEST & FAIREST

Seniors

Sen - Jake Cresp MI.jpg

Jake Cresp

MOST IMPROVED

Seniors

NAB Rising Star - Darcy Cresp.jpg

Darcy Cresp

MOST DETERMINED

NAB RISING STAR

Under 18s/Under 16s

Clubperson - Raelene Vine.JPG

Raelene Vine

CLUBPERSON

OF THE YEAR