Results - Round 11 v Robinvale Euston (29 June)

Round 11 saw us play in some wet and slippery conditions - good for the farmers but not so enjoyable for those of us wearing the blue and white! The girls had considerable success at the courts, only missing out in the Under 13 (Div 1) game, while at the footy fates were reversed and only the Under 18s came away with the points.



Football

Seniors

Ouyen United (9.7.61) lost to Robinvale Euston (10.8.68)

Haeuslers Best on Ground - Alex Morrish

AJ Gloster & Sons - Zac Smith

Nandaly Community Hotel - Mark Jamar

Vallance Constructions - Andy Jardine

North West Ag - Aron Morrish


Reserves

Ouyen United (2.5.17) lost to Robinvale Euston (8.14.62)

Greggs Laser Electrical Best on Ground - Andy Rowan

Lowes Petroleum - Tim Weir

Ouyen & District Freight - Andy Mole

Euphoria Hair & Beauty - Dom Leach

Monaghan Logistics - Geoff Crook


Under 18s

Ouyen United (11.9.75) def Robinvale Euston (3.7.25)

Ouyen Tyre Centre Best on Ground - Conor Schultz

Cattanach Earthmoving - Bailey Pengelly

The Farm Protectors - Ethan Deale

Heenans Caltex - Jack Deale

Mallee Route Cafe - Nic Stone


Under 16s

Ouyen United (1.1.7) lost to Robinvale Euston (15.23.113)

Intersport Best on Ground - Heath Smith

Prolube Lubricants - Brock Milde

Ouyen & District Spraying - Jarn Clarke

Ouyen Bus Lines - Joel Grace

Pengelly Plumbing - Kynan Milde


Under 14s

Ouyen United (0.2.2) lost to Robinvale Euston (9.13.67)

Munros Transport Best on Ground - Jack Wisneske

Watson Transport - Jai Grayling

Ouyen Mallee Bakery - Aiden Searle


Under 12s

Corbett Rural Supplies Encouragement Award - Finn Brown

Ouyen & District Plumbing Encouragement Award - Jack O'Shannessy


Under 10s

Mole Industries Encouragement Award - Will Pole

Karingal Contracting Encouragement Award - Kai Wethers


Netball

A Grade

Ouyen United 59 def Robinvale Euston 26

Haeuslers Best on Court - Bree Lacey

Totally Workwear - Ellen Morrish


B Grade

Ouyen United 43 def Robinvale Euston 21

BR&C Agents Best on Court - Laura Hayter

May's on Oke - Holly Mazza


C Grade

Ouyen United 27 def Robinvale Euston 23

Ouyen Steel Best on Court - Millie Gibson

Petstock Mildura - Darcie Jordan


C Reserve

Ouyen United 29 def Robinvale Euston 23

Glendevon Stud Best on Court - Jenna Singleton

Landmark - Charlotte Vine


Under 17 (1)

Ouyen United 32 def Robinvale Euston 24

Shaddock Freight Best on Court - Nat Nihill

Ouyen Mix Concrete & Hire - Sophie Nihill

Coach's Award - Lauren Grace


Under 17 (2)

No game


Under 15 (2)

Ouyen United 55 def Robinvale Euston 10

Mildura Finance Ltd Best on Court - Mia Hulland

Poole & Jackson - Indie Wisneske


Under 13 (1)

Ouyen United 32 def Robinvale Euston 31

Shaddock Seed Cleaning Best on Court - Emma Higgins

Sunrise Ag - Brylie Allender


Under 13 (2)

Ouyen United 11 lost to Robinvale Euston 20

Horizon Grain Best on Court - Eleanor Lynch

Plumbtech - Sienna Hulland


Under 11 (1)

North West Butchers Encouragement Award - Brooklyn Singleton

Elders Encouragement Award - Isobel McVicar


Under 11 (2)

Mallee Building & Electrical Encouragement Award - Claire Latta

Bow Bakery Encouragement Award - Jessica Lynch


Well done to all award winners, and thanks to our sponsors.

153 views

Ouyen United Football & Netball Club Inc.

Postal Address: PO Box 43, Ouyen Vic 3490

President: Mal Crothers

Phone: 0428 946 455

Email: oufnc.president@gmail.com

Secretary: Nicole Magnisalis

Phone: 0427 946 257

Email: oufnc.secretary@gmail.com

© 2019 by Ouyen United Football & Netball Club Inc.

Treasurer: Paul (Buzz) Wisneske

Phone: 0427 946 367

Email: oufnc.treasurer@gmail.com

  • Facebook - Black Circle
  • YouTube - Black Circle