Results - Round 9 v Imperials (15 June)

Round 9 was a mixed bag as we took on Imps at No. 1 Oval.

Sienna and Kiara in action in U13(2)

Football

Seniors

Ouyen United (13.13.91) def Imperials (10.9.69)

Haeuslers Best on Ground - Jesse Vallance

AJ Gloster & Sons - Tim Gloster

Patche Pub - Alex Morrish

Petstock Mildura - Zac Smith

Nandaly Community Hotel - Andy Jardine


Reserves

Ouyen United (3.4.22) lost to Imperials (11.8.74)

Totally Workwear Best on Ground - Darren Latta

North West Butchers - Marc Hahnel

North West Ag - Nic McKay

Euphoria Hair - Toby Harker

Ouyen & District Plumbing - Tye Maloney


Under 18s

Ouyen United (12.13.85) def Imperials (1.6.12)

Elders Best on Ground - Oscar Smith

Pengelly Electrical - Bailey Pengelly

Ouyen Mix Concrete & Hire - Ben Morrish

Shaddock Seed Cleaning - Dillen Brown

Landmark - Reece Anderson


Under 16s

Ouyen United (21.14.140) def Imperials (1.1.7)

Ouyen Auto & Electrical Best on Ground - Brock Milde

Greggs Laser Electrical - Adrian Fidge

Mildura Finance Ltd - Ethan Munro

Sunrise Ag - Ned Scott

Mallee Route Cafe - Samuel Scott


Under 14s

Ouyen United (8.8.56) def Imperials (4.7.31)

Poole & Jackson Best on Ground - Ben Nihill

BR&C Agents - Will Nihill

Mallee Building & Electrical - Isaac Scott


Under 12s

Plumbtech Encouragement Award - Corbin Copeman

The Farm Protectors Encouragement Award - Liam Bond


Under 10s

Ouyen & District Freight Encouragement Award - Jobe Clarke

Vallance Constructions Encouragement Award - Ryley Sims


Netball

A Grade

Ouyen United 55 def Imprials 38

Haeuslers Best on Court - Esther Manley

Corbett Rural Supplies - Ash Morrish


B Grade

Ouyen United 45 def Imperials 34

Hilltop Motel Best on Court - Belinda O'Brien

Ouyen Caltex - Kaitlin Latta


C Grade

Ouyen United 21 lost to Imperials 35

Ouyen & District Spraying Best on Court - Marissa Shean

Vic Hotel Ouyen - Maddy Morrish


C Reserve

Ouyen United 24 lost to Imperials 40

Monaghan Logistics Best on Court - Megs Vallance

May's on Oke - Danielle Shaddock


Under 17 (1)

Ouyen United 36 lost to Imperials 42

Ouyen Bus Lines Best on Court - Lauren Grace

Ouyen Steel - Chloe Latta


Under 17 (2)

Ouyen United 17 lost to Imperials 45

Karingal Contracting Best on Court - Holly Munro

Lowes Petroleum - Natia Birch


Under 15 (2)

Ouyen United 28 def Imperials 22

Malle View Motel Best on Court - Chloe O'Brien

Intersport - Indie Wisneske


Under 13 (1)

Ouyen United 7 lost to Imperials 50

Ouyen Tyre Centre Best on Court - Emma Higgins

Mole Industries - Emily Birch


Under 13 (2)

Ouyen United 16 lost to Imperials 16

Munros Transport Best on Court - Mia Grayling

Ouyen IGA - Maya Scott


Under 11 (1)

Prolube Lubricants Encouragement Award - Sienna Hulland

Ouyen Club Encouragement Award - Brooklyn Singleton


Under 11 (2)

Pengelly Plumbing Encouragement Award - Charli Brown

Ouyen Bakery Encouragement Award - Ruby Clarke


Well done to all award winners, and thanks to our sponsors.

176 views

Ouyen United Football & Netball Club Inc.

Postal Address: PO Box 43, Ouyen Vic 3490

President: Mal Crothers

Phone: 0428 946 455

Email: oufnc.president@gmail.com

Secretary: Nicole Magnisalis

Phone: 0427 946 257

Email: oufnc.secretary@gmail.com

© 2019 by Ouyen United Football & Netball Club Inc.

Treasurer: Paul (Buzz) Wisneske

Phone: 0427 946 367

Email: oufnc.treasurer@gmail.com

  • Facebook - Black Circle
  • YouTube - Black Circle