Results - Round 6 v South Mildura (25 May)

The skies opened up late in the day so together with a few wins, Kangas fans had plenty of reasons to smile in Underbool!



Football

Seniors

Ouyen United (10.6.66) def South Mildura (6.11.47)

Haeuslers Best on Ground - Andy Jardine

Totally Workwear - Brad Vallance

Shaddock Freight - Alex Morrish

North West Ag Services - Jacob Grigg

Ouyen & District Plumbing - Jesse Vallance


Reserves

Ouyen United (15.15.105) def South Mildura (3.4.22)

Corbett Rural Supplies Best on Ground - Kyle Monaghan

Nev Hamilton Engineering - Joel Monaghan

PetStock Mildura - Billy Latta

Nandaly Community Hotel - Toby Harker

Crowe Horwath - Ryan Muir


Under 18's

Ouyen United (9.8.62) def South Mildura (7.6.48)

Ouyen Mix Concrete & Hire Best on Ground - Dillen Brown

The Farm Protectors - Reece Anderson

North West Butchers - Casey Mitchell

Shaddock Seed Cleaning - Darcy Kerr

Pengelly Electrical - Ryan Mudge


Under 16's

Ouyen United (2.2.14) lost to South Mildura (9.11.65)

Sunrise Ag Best on Ground - Kynan Milde

BR&C Agents - Brock Milde

Ouyen & District Freight - Sam O'Shannessy

Ouyen Steel - Tyler Dummett

Cattanach Earthmoving - Ned Scott


Under 14's

Ouyen United (3.1.19) lost to South Mildura (4.10.34)

Mildura Finance Ltd Best on Ground - Joel Grace

Poole & Jackson - Jack Wisneske

Elders - John Shine


Under 12's

Glencore Encouragement Award - Billy Cattanach

Horizon Grain Encouragement Award - Bo Hastings


Under 10's

Bow Bakery Encouragement Award - Jack Brown

Glen Devon Encouragement Award - George Scott


Netball

A Grade

Ouyen United 52 lost to South Mildura 55

Haeuslers Best on Court - Tsharni Burns

AJ Gloster & Sons - Bree Lacey


B Grade

Ouyen United 35 lost to South Mildura 38

Hilltop Motel Best on Court - Tayla Willsmore

Mae's on Oke - Caitlin Vine


C Grade

Ouyen United 28 lost to South Mildura 33

Euphoria Best on Court - Darcie Jordan

Ouyen IGA - Maddy Morrish


C Reserve

Ouyen United 28 def South Mildura 26

Victoria Hotel Ouyen Best on Court - Maddy Hastings

Mole Industries - Brenda Murphy


Under 17 (1)

Ouyen United 17 lost to South Mildura 40

Karingal Contracting Best on Court - Greta Hayter

Munros Transport (player voted) - Greta Hayter


Under 17 (2)

Ouyen United 7 lost to South Mildura 33

Mallee Building & Electrical Best on Court - Rhianna O'Brien

Intersport - Rhiarnee Mitchell


Under 15 (2)

Ouyen United 29 def South Mildura 26

Ouyen Auto & Electrical Best on Court - Lilly Cattanach

Prolube Lubricants - Kylie Leviston


Under 13 (1)

Ouyen United 6 lost to South Mildura 51

Plumbtech Best on Court - Emily Birch

Ouyen Caltex - Brylie Allender


Under 13 (2)

Ouyen United 18 lost to South Mildura 25

Mallee Route Cafe Best on Court - Ruby Pengelly

Monaghan Logistics - Eleanor Lynch


Under 11 (1)

Ouyen Tyre Centre Encouragement Award - Kasey Brown

Greggs Laser Electrical Encouragement Award - Millie White


Under 11 (2)

Lowes Petroleum Encouragement Award - Lucy O'Shannessy

Vallance Constructions Encouragement Award - Ruby Clarke


Well done to all award winners.

132 views

Ouyen United Football & Netball Club Inc.

Postal Address: PO Box 43, Ouyen Vic 3490

President: Mal Crothers

Phone: 0428 946 455

Email: oufnc.president@gmail.com

Secretary: Nicole Magnisalis

Phone: 0427 946 257

Email: oufnc.secretary@gmail.com

© 2019 by Ouyen United Football & Netball Club Inc.

Treasurer: Paul (Buzz) Wisneske

Phone: 0427 946 367

Email: oufnc.treasurer@gmail.com

  • Facebook - Black Circle
  • YouTube - Black Circle